..


.




NOW IN STOCK .....  Callaway Drivers and Fairway Woods


Callaway Rouge - MAX - Tensei stiff shaft   

Big Bertha - 10.5 regular shaft   

Rogue ST MAX LS - as new - Tensei stiff shaft  

Rogue ST Tripple diamond - denali stiff shaft - as new 

Big Bertha 3 - brand new RCH 65 Regular shaft  

Rogue ST MAX 7 wood - ventus 5.S Fujikura  

Rogue LS - tensei extra stiff shaft - demo stock   

Rogue ST  MAX 5 wood - tensei stiff shaft - demo stock 

Some of Pete's Golf Equipment Specials

Travel Cover

Traveller: Golf Gear Golf Bag Travel Cover On Wheels$160

SParms Sleeves

SParms are perfect for when wearing a short sleeve shirts to protect your arms from harmful UV rays. SParms is made from a patented Italian fabric, providing the optimal...

Wilson Infinite Putters

Infinite Bucktown Putter The Wilson Infinite Bucktown putter is a sleek, balanced fang mallet putter optimized for ultimate precision, consistency and control.A fang style mallet in the deluxe Infinite putter collection...

Cobra KING TEC Mini Driver As new $650

As New $650  SHAFT: Mitzabishi Kai'li Dark Waves Blue 60 R The Cobra KING TEC Mini Driver is designed to give the modern golfer more options off the tee. Featuring a smaller footprint...

New Wilson D9 ladies 6 iron to PW& GW with Matching Hybrids 4 5

New Wilson D9 ladies irons 6 iron to PW& GW $825 with Matching Hybrids 4-5 $825right hand only graphite shafts or irons only for $525 The Women's Wilson Staff D9 Iron Sets feature...

Under Armour men's golf shoes

New Styles in store now  size 9 to 15 available 

Titleist Players 5 Stand Bag Black on Black

Titleist Players 5 Stand Bag Designed for convenience, durability and ease of use so you can stay organised and focused on your game, the NEW Players 5 Stand Bag delivers a...

Srixon lightweight stand bag

$345   limited series.  Available in -  Lime / White   &  Blue / White

Used Callaway Women's X HOT 15 PIECE SET $650

Callaway Ladies x hot used set includes 15  clubsDriver3 & 5 fairway woodhybrids 4,5 & 6Irons 7,8,9 A, S, P, Lob wedge Odyssey XACT Tank ChipperOdyssey white hot pro Rosie puttercomes...

Prosimmons DRK Cart Bags

4 New colours available in store now $189 each BLACK & BLACKBLUE & BLACKNAVY / RED / WHITERED & BLACK 9.5", 14-Way Divider3 Easy-lift Handles3 Full-Length DividersPadded Shoulder StrapLightweight ConstructionForward Facing PocketsTowel Clip...

Callaway Elyte Ex Demo Drivers

Elyte Driver, Fairway woods & Hybrids Available now Callaway's Elyte Driver is up to 8 yards longer with even more forgiveness. The refined shaping promotes increased speed, while a new Ai 10x...

Brosnan Golf Taipan 8 Package

13 Club Golf Set $995.00 460cc pure titanium driver High-performance stainless steel fairways Oversize premium stainless steel hybrid 4-9, PW premium stainless steel irons Specialty 56° sand wedge Soft feel putter Engineered graphite and True Temper™ steel...

Retco GTX Ladies golf package

Just in!! $499Ladies Retco GTX 7 piece package with bag.

Stinger Golf SG-6 Buggy Now $399

Stinger SG-6  Golf buggy comes with all accessories NOW in stock $399.00

Slotline super package

SLOTLINE PACKAGE SET Driver - 3 wood - 5 hybrid   Irons 5 - SW - putter and bag $1195 for the setplus Slotline buggy plus umbrella holder total package$1395 for the lot

Wedge Set

ONYX Spyder Bite 4Pce Wedge Set with Steel Shafts $399.00

Cobra Air X Offset Titanium Drivers

Pete's Best selling DriverCobra Air X 2022 Model This is a premium driver especially if you are a fader off the teeoffset and straight neck options9.5 - stiff shafts10.5 -...

Callaway XR 26 Premium Package Set $2150

Instore Now!!!  Available in men's right hand only - in standard length or 1 inch over.  The Callaway XR 26 Set is engineered for exceptional distance, high launch, and forgiveness to help...

Cobra Signature Cart Bag $249

The Cobra Signature Cart Bag is the go-to lightweight and durable, and equipped with features to ensure you can enjoy your game time in style.Features & Benefits Integrated lift handle Cart pass-through...

Cleveland Bloom package golf set $1199

Woman's Bloom golf set   lightweight, forgiving and features distance driven technology specifically engineered for beginner to intermediate women to get the most from their game. Features & Benefits: DRIVER  A large and forgiving...

Titliest GT 280 Titanium Drivers Left Handed $650

Just Received ex demo stock    new and used   left hand only  Fairway woods also available in left hand  hurry stock limited    limited shafts available in flex's