..


.


The PGF Tour Precision package has been engineered with premium components to take your game to the next level. Featuring an Adjustable 460cc oversized driver, and high launching fairway and hybrids, you will soon be hitting the ball longer, straighter, and more consistently.

The new TP irons feature a deep, undercut cavity that offers maximum forgiveness and higher launching, more accurate approach shots.

Also included is a progressive mallet putter with weighted alignment wings and premium 9.5" Cart bag with 14-way top, built-in putter pit and cooler pocket.

Package Includes:

    460cc Adjustable Driver (9.5-11)
    High Launch 3 Fairway & Hybrid
    High Launch 4-SW Irons
    9.5" Cart Bag with 14-way top

In Stock now  $899

Some of Pete's Golf Equipment Specials

Golf Tees , Ball markers & Umbrella holders

Large Variety of wood and Plastic golf Tee's 

Aussie Chiller hats

Distinctly Australian! WEAR ANYWHERE STYLE Aussie Chiller provides superior cooling on the golf course, at the beach, fishing or any outdoor activity in the summer heat, and fashionably blocks the sun all year...

Ex Demo Cobra putters from $299

Previously $649 Ex demo  LIMITED STOCK   models available in right and left hand   KBS regular shafts  with pistol 1.0 super stroke putter grips   3DP Tour supernova  $449  Agera $449  Agera RS-30 - $449  Agera RS $449  Stingray $299  Sport -60-$299 ...

Travel mate carry bag

Great for caravaning or going on holidays Holds about 8 clubs Available in four colours $79.00 each

Reva Callaway Ladies set

Callaway 2026 Reva Ladies 11 Piece Package  $1995  Ladies Graphite Right hand available now!!!  The Set includes: 10 golf clubs, 5 headcovers, and 1 golf bag.Golf clubs include a driver, fairway wood, 5-...

Callaway Elyte Iron set $1395

Elyte irons $1395  Regular Graphite shaft Denali 65g 5.5  5, 6, 7, 8 , 9, Pitching wedge, G, A  one set only in right hand  

Wilson Senior Package with Graphite shafts $789

The Profile Men's complete set What's included: Driver 5 Fairway Wood 5 Hybrid 6-PW+SW Putter Headcover Wilson Cart Bag

New Balance Ladies golf shoes $199

 Available in two styles: pink or blue $199in sizes woman's 6 to 9.5  2E Width 2 year waterproof warranty. 

Brand New 2026 Callaway Ladies Reva Package Sets

11 piece ladies set  $1999  The new REVA Complete Set from Callaway, the #1 brand for women’s golf equipment, is engineered with complete performance and confidence in mind. These clubs are...

New Wilson D9 ladies 6 iron to PW& GW with Matching Hybrids 4 5

New Wilson D9 ladies irons 6 iron to PW& GW $825 with Matching Hybrids 4-5 $825right hand only graphite shafts or irons only for $525 The Women's Wilson Staff D9 Iron Sets feature...

Callaway Mavarik 2025 Drivers and 3 Fairway wood

 Available in store now Right hand only Titanium Drivers - $4793 Fairway woods  - $325 The Callaway MAVRIK Driver delivers incredible ball speeds powered by A.I.-designed Flash Face, high-strength FS2S Titanium, and their...

Titliest GT 280 Titanium Drivers Left Handed $650

Just Received ex demo stock    new and used   left hand only  Fairway woods also available in left hand  hurry stock limited    limited shafts available in flex's

Pete's Golf Warehouse sells all sorts of golf gear

Pete’s Golf Warehouse stocks a huge range of golfing equipment, golf supplies & accessories including: golf clubs & irons, golf bags, golf shoes, golf apparel, golf buggies, golf balls, golf...

Odyssey Ai-One Putters

Odyssey AI-One Putters now available instoreTo accommodate all flatstick connoisseurs, Odyssey offer the Ai-One putter range in three distinct styles: Ai-one MilledAi-oneAi-one Cruiser

New Balance fresh foam contend V3 mens golf shoes

Available in grey or black stylesAvailable in sizes 8 to 142E wide 2 year waterproof warranty$199

Onyx Stryka Mini Driver

Adjustable mini driver now in-stockfully custom fitted in store to your shaft and grip size$449 with Acculite shaft$499 with premium shaft and grip.

Antigua golf shirts

8 colours to choose from size m, L, XL and 2XL Available$79.00 each  90% polyester/10% spandex Desert Dry™ moisture wicking technology Moisture wicking multi-color engineered yarn dye jersey knit striped short sleeve polo Three button...

Assorted Hybrids

Pete's top pick is the Cobra Air X Hybrid 2022 model 

Wedge Set

ONYX Spyder Bite 4Pce Wedge Set with Steel Shafts $399.00